Is CHERRY, PINK LEMONADE, GREEN APPLE & WATERMELON LOLLIPOPS, CHERRY, PINK LEMONADE, GREEN APPLE & WATERMELON Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; CORN SYRUP; MALIC ACID; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF; SODIUM LACTATE; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40; YELLOW 5; BLUE 1; YELLOW 6); SOY LECITHIN; SULFUR DIOXIDE AND BHT, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check CHERRY, PINK LEMONADE, GREEN APPLE & WATERMELON LOLLIPOPS, CHERRY, PINK LEMONADE, GREEN APPLE & WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, PINK LEMONADE, GREEN APPLE & WATERMELON LOLLIPOPS, CHERRY, PINK LEMONADE, GREEN APPLE & WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
About this product
Candy · Stick


