Is CHERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR ANTIOXIDANT DRINK MIX, CHERRY POMEGRANATE Oat Free?

Description
Bright cherry and pomegranate notes deliver a sweet-tart flavor profile; smooth, fine powder dissolves into a lightly viscous, drinkable texture. Users report it mixes well for water or smoothies, is convenient for travel, and offers consistent flavor; reviews note occasional clumping but generally agreeable taste and aroma, and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch - modified
food starch - modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright cherry and pomegranate notes deliver a sweet-tart flavor profile; smooth, fine powder dissolves into a lightly viscous, drinkable texture. Users report it mixes well for water or smoothies, is convenient for travel, and offers consistent flavor; reviews note occasional clumping but generally agreeable taste and aroma, and easy storage.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME**, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN E ACETATE, BETA-CAROTENE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM AND POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM SILICATE, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check CHERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR ANTIOXIDANT DRINK MIX, CHERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR ANTIOXIDANT DRINK MIX, CHERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Powder


