Is CHERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR ANTIOXIDANT DRINK MIX, CHERRY POMEGRANATE Gluten Free?

Description
Bright cherry and pomegranate notes deliver a sweet-tart flavor profile; smooth, fine powder dissolves into a lightly viscous, drinkable texture. Users report it mixes well for water or smoothies, is convenient for travel, and offers consistent flavor; reviews note occasional clumping but generally agreeable taste and aroma, and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- food starch - modified
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright cherry and pomegranate notes deliver a sweet-tart flavor profile; smooth, fine powder dissolves into a lightly viscous, drinkable texture. Users report it mixes well for water or smoothies, is convenient for travel, and offers consistent flavor; reviews note occasional clumping but generally agreeable taste and aroma, and easy storage.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME**, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN E ACETATE, BETA-CAROTENE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM AND POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM SILICATE, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check CHERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR ANTIOXIDANT DRINK MIX, CHERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR ANTIOXIDANT DRINK MIX, CHERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Powder


