Is Swiss Miss Non-Dairy Hot Cocoa Mix Chocolate Flavor Gluten Free?

Description
Swiss Miss Non-Dairy Hot Cocoa Mix in chocolate flavor is highly regarded by consumers for its delicious taste and dairy-free formulation. People rave about the flavor, describing it as a must-have product. This hot cocoa mix is a popular choice for those who prefer a non-dairy option. Enjoy the rich and satisfying taste of Swiss Miss Non-Dairy Hot Cocoa Mix, knowing that it has received high praise from cocoa enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Swiss Miss Non-Dairy Hot Cocoa Mix in chocolate flavor is highly regarded by consumers for its delicious taste and dairy-free formulation. People rave about the flavor, describing it as a must-have product. This hot cocoa mix is a popular choice for those who prefer a non-dairy option. Enjoy the rich and satisfying taste of Swiss Miss Non-Dairy Hot Cocoa Mix, knowing that it has received high praise from cocoa enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dried Coconut Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Gum Acacia, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Maltodextrin. Salt, Enzyme Modified Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Swiss Miss Non-Dairy Hot Cocoa Mix Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Non-Dairy Hot Cocoa Mix Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Non-Dairy Hot Cocoa Mix Chocolate Flavor is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


