Is CHERRY PUNCH SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, CHERRY PUNCH Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, GLYCERIN, MALIC ACID (DL- MALIC ACID), GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR.
Check CHERRY PUNCH SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, CHERRY PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY PUNCH SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, CHERRY PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHERRY PUNCH SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, CHERRY PUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


