Is Cherry Republic Cherry Gorgonzola Salad Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk certified non-gmo
- gorgonzola cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, SWEET CHERRIES, GORGONZOLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT, MOLD), TART CHERRIES, CHERRY CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, STONE-GROUND MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, CLOVES, BAY LEAVES, CINNAMON), GARLIC, ACACIA & XANTHAN GUMS, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, BEETROOT POWDER. CONTAINS: MILK *CERTIFIED NON-GMO.
Check Cherry Republic Cherry Gorgonzola Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Republic Cherry Gorgonzola Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


