Is Cadbury Cherry Ripe Chocolate Hollow Easter Egg 110g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRODUCT CONTAINS DARK CHOCOLATE (91%), CHERRY COCONUT JELLY PIECES (6%).INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, CHERRY COCONUT JELLY PIECES (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, HUMECTANT (422), CHERRY JUICE (1.1%), COCONUT (0.3%) (CONTAINS PRESERVATIVE (223 (SULPHITES))), GELLING AGENT (440), VEGETABLE FIBRE, FLAVOUR, COLOURS (120, 101), FOOD ACIDS (330, 270)), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOUR, MILK SOLIDS.
Check Cadbury Cherry Ripe Chocolate Hollow Easter Egg 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Cherry Ripe Chocolate Hollow Easter Egg 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


