Is Cherry Smoked Bbq Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic), Parmesan Flavor Base (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Citrate), Tapioca Starch, Nutritional Yeast, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled White Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Parsley Flakes, Red Chili Pepper Flakes.
Check Cherry Smoked Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Smoked Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SmokySweetTangyFruity
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping


