Is CHERRY, STRAWBERRY-VANILLA, AND BLUE RASPBERRY FILLED WITH CHEWY ROLL POPS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY-VANILLA, AND BLUE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- whey
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, COCOA, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, TITANUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C RED 40, BLUE 1).
Check CHERRY, STRAWBERRY-VANILLA, AND BLUE RASPBERRY FILLED WITH CHEWY ROLL POPS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY-VANILLA, AND BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, STRAWBERRY-VANILLA, AND BLUE RASPBERRY FILLED WITH CHEWY ROLL POPS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY-VANILLA, AND BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


