Is Cherry Twist Alani Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- biotin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, L-theanine, Malic Acid, Caffeine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Gum Arabic, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Inositol, D-glucuronolactone, D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Salt, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Guarana Seed Extract, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Cherry Twist Alani against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Twist Alani in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
Cherry Twist Alani is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


