Is CHERRY VANILLA COOKIE FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, CHERRY VANILLA COOKIE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • oat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CANOLA OIL, DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, OAT FLOUR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), DRIED CHERRIES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SPICES.

Check CHERRY VANILLA COOKIE FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, CHERRY VANILLA COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking