Is CHERRY VANILLA FLAVORED LOWFAT YOGURT, CHERRY VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk minerals
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
milk minerals
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, WATER, CHERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), AGAR AGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACEROLA CHERRY JUICE POWDER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VITAMIN D3, MILK MINERALS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check CHERRY VANILLA FLAVORED LOWFAT YOGURT, CHERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY VANILLA FLAVORED LOWFAT YOGURT, CHERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


