Is Cherry Vanilla Granola, Lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar,Palm Oil,Butter(Creamnatural Flavor),Water,Nonfat Dry Milk,Soyoil,Cornstarch,Cottonseed Oil,Mono-Glycerides,Egg White,Polysorbate 60natural & Artificial Flavor,Salt.If Decorator Icing ,May Contain Followingartificial Colors(Yellow 5,Yellow 6,Red 3red 40,Blue 1,Blue 2).
Check Cherry Vanilla Granola, Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Vanilla Granola, Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cherry Vanilla Granola, Lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


