Is CHERRY VANILLA REAL GREEK YOGURT, CHERRY VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yogurt (grade a pasteurized milk, live active cultures (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, l, paracasei, l, rhamnosus, l, bifidus)), cherry vanilla puree (sweet cherry puree concentrate, pear puree concentrate, water, citrus fiber, vanilla extract, organic natural flavor, almond extract)

Check CHERRY VANILLA REAL GREEK YOGURT, CHERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY VANILLA REAL GREEK YOGURT, CHERRY VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie