Is CHERRY VANILLA WHOLE MILK YOGURT DRINK WITH BRAINPACK, CHERRY VANILLA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein concentrate
  • pasteurized grade a whole milk

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Whole Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum, Pectin, Monk Fruit, Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis), Brainpack: Ala Omega-3 (Flaxseed Oil), Dha Omega-3 (Algal Oil), Choline Chloride, Vitamin E (Tocopherols)

Check CHERRY VANILLA WHOLE MILK YOGURT DRINK WITH BRAINPACK, CHERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHERRY VANILLA WHOLE MILK YOGURT DRINK WITH BRAINPACK, CHERRY VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking