Is CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE 5 FLAVORS GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE Pescatarian?

Description
Colorful cherry, watermelon, orange, strawberry and green apple gummies offer distinct fruit flavors and a soft, chewy texture; commonly eaten as snacks, party treats or candy bowls. Reviewers often note bold sweetness, variable flavor intensity, occasional stickiness and easy portioning, praising convenience while noting variable freshness and occasional packaging complaints.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful cherry, watermelon, orange, strawberry and green apple gummies offer distinct fruit flavors and a soft, chewy texture; commonly eaten as snacks, party treats or candy bowls. Reviewers often note bold sweetness, variable flavor intensity, occasional stickiness and easy portioning, praising convenience while noting variable freshness and occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax
Check CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE 5 FLAVORS GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE 5 FLAVORS GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE 5 FLAVORS GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


