Is Cherry Yogurt Pretzels 1 Lb (1 Pound) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk solids
- reduced mineral whey powder
- riboflavin-b2
- thiamine mononitrate-b1
- salt artificial flavor and natural flavor
- natural flavor
- +2 more
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Yogurt Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide), Salt, Lactic Acid, And Natural Flavor), Red Coloring (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Solids, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Artificial Color (Red Lake 40), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt Artificial Flavor And Natural Flavor (Cherry)), Pretzels: (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid) Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, And Yeast), Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat , This Product Is Manufactured In A Plant That Processes/uses Chocolate, Cinnamon, Gluten, Honey, Peanuts, Sesame, Soybean Oil, Other Soy Products, Tree Nuts, Wheat Flour
Check Cherry Yogurt Pretzels 1 Lb (1 Pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Yogurt Pretzels 1 Lb (1 Pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cherry Yogurt Pretzels 1 Lb (1 Pound) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


