Is Cherry Yogurt Pretzels 1 Lb (1 Pound) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin-b2
- thiamine mononitrate-b1
- natural flavor
- salt artificial flavor and natural flavor
- +1 more
riboflavin-b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Yogurt Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide), Salt, Lactic Acid, And Natural Flavor), Red Coloring (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Solids, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Artificial Color (Red Lake 40), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt Artificial Flavor And Natural Flavor (Cherry)), Pretzels: (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid) Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, And Yeast), Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat , This Product Is Manufactured In A Plant That Processes/uses Chocolate, Cinnamon, Gluten, Honey, Peanuts, Sesame, Soybean Oil, Other Soy Products, Tree Nuts, Wheat Flour
Check Cherry Yogurt Pretzels 1 Lb (1 Pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Yogurt Pretzels 1 Lb (1 Pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cherry Yogurt Pretzels 1 Lb (1 Pound) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


