Is Cherry Yogurt Pretzels 1 Lb (1 Pound) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • whole milk solids
  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • yogurt powder

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whole milk solids
reduced mineral whey powder
yogurt powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Yogurt Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide), Salt, Lactic Acid, And Natural Flavor), Red Coloring (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Solids, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Artificial Color (Red Lake 40), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt Artificial Flavor And Natural Flavor (Cherry)), Pretzels: (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid) Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, And Yeast), Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat , This Product Is Manufactured In A Plant That Processes/uses Chocolate, Cinnamon, Gluten, Honey, Peanuts, Sesame, Soybean Oil, Other Soy Products, Tree Nuts, Wheat Flour

Check Cherry Yogurt Pretzels 1 Lb (1 Pound) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cherry Yogurt Pretzels 1 Lb (1 Pound) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go