Is CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium stearate
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

calcium stearate

Dietitian note

Calcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cherry and razz-apple flavors deliver intense, sweet-tart fruit notes in a finely granulated, powdery texture. Consumers commonly lick or dip a flavored candy stick, using portions as party favors, novelty treats, or nostalgic snacks. Reviews frequently note high sweetness, enjoyable novelty, occasional messiness, and occasional uneven flavor distribution across servings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE. DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5.

Check CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping