No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Cherryland's Best Rich Dark Chocolate Covered Cherries Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar), Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze).

Check Cherryland's Best Rich Dark Chocolate Covered Cherries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruityRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping