Is CHESAPEAKE CRAB PREMIUM DIP, CHESAPEAKE CRAB Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRAB MEAT, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME) CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {COLOR}, POTATO AND CORN STARCHES {ANTI-CAKING AGENTS}, NATAMYCIN {A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR}), WATER, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), LEMON JUICE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES [INCLUDING MUSTARD], PAPRIKA), CRAB BASE (COOKED CRAB MEAT, SALT, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, ONION POWDER, SHRIMP POWDER, CODFISH POWDER, GUAR GUM, GARLIC POWDER).
Check CHESAPEAKE CRAB PREMIUM DIP, CHESAPEAKE CRAB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHESAPEAKE CRAB PREMIUM DIP, CHESAPEAKE CRAB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


