Is CHESAPEAKE MAYONNAISE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage free egg yolks
  • whole eggs
  • cage free salted egg yolks

cage free egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, *CAGE FREE SALTED EGG YOLKS (*CAGE FREE EGG YOLKS, SALT), *MUSTARD (*DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, *MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, *SPICES), *SEAFOOD SEASONING (*DEHYDRATED GARLIC, *DEHYDRATED ONION, *SPICES, SEA SALT, *LEMON PEEL), *LEMON JUICE, *APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, *WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, *WHOLE EGGS, *MUSTARD SEED

Check CHESAPEAKE MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep