Is CHESAPEAKE MAYONNAISE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, *CAGE FREE SALTED EGG YOLKS (*CAGE FREE EGG YOLKS, SALT), *MUSTARD (*DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, *MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, *SPICES), *SEAFOOD SEASONING (*DEHYDRATED GARLIC, *DEHYDRATED ONION, *SPICES, SEA SALT, *LEMON PEEL), *LEMON JUICE, *APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, *WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, *WHOLE EGGS, *MUSTARD SEED

Check CHESAPEAKE MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep