Is Chesebro's Handmade Confections Old-Fashioned Kettle-Cooked Peanut Brittle Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Baking Soda, Salt
Check Chesebro's Handmade Confections Old-Fashioned Kettle-Cooked Peanut Brittle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chesebro's Handmade Confections Old-Fashioned Kettle-Cooked Peanut Brittle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chesebro's Handmade Confections Old-Fashioned Kettle-Cooked Peanut Brittle is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


