Is Laura Scudder's All Natural Nutty Old Fashioned Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Rich, robust flavor with pronounced roasted notes and a coarse, crunchy texture featuring visible pieces. Commonly spread on toast and sandwiches, stirred into baking batter or smoothies, and frequently used as a dip for fruit or crackers. Reviewers note authentic taste, consistent satisfying crunch, and occasional oil separation requiring stirring.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, robust flavor with pronounced roasted notes and a coarse, crunchy texture featuring visible pieces. Commonly spread on toast and sandwiches, stirred into baking batter or smoothies, and frequently used as a dip for fruit or crackers. Reviewers note authentic taste, consistent satisfying crunch, and occasional oil separation requiring stirring.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Contains 1% or Less of Salt.
Check Laura Scudder's All Natural Nutty Old Fashioned Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura Scudder's All Natural Nutty Old Fashioned Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Laura Scudder's All Natural Nutty Old Fashioned Peanut Butter is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


