Is Chessy Skillet Dinner Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheese sauce water
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orzo (Semolina, Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce Water, Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Soy, Canola Oil, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Maltodextrin, S
Check Chessy Skillet Dinner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chessy Skillet Dinner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Udi's Gluten Free® Classic French Dinner Rolls 7.4 oz. Bag
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


