Is Chester's Cheese Flavoured Snacks Corn Twists Cheese Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Enriched Cornmeal (Cornmeal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Modified Milk Ingredients, Cheddar Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Colour, Natural And Artificial Flavours), Salt. Contains Milk Ingredients
Check Chester's Cheese Flavoured Snacks Corn Twists Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chester's Cheese Flavoured Snacks Corn Twists Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Chester's Cheese Flavoured Snacks Corn Twists Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


