Is Chester's Cheese Flavoured Snacks Corn Twists Cheese Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Cornmeal (Cornmeal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Modified Milk Ingredients, Cheddar Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Colour, Natural And Artificial Flavours), Salt. Contains Milk Ingredients
Check Chester's Cheese Flavoured Snacks Corn Twists Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chester's Cheese Flavoured Snacks Corn Twists Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Chester's Cheese Flavoured Snacks Corn Twists Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


