No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Chester's Cheese Flavoured Snacks Corn Twists Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Cornmeal (Cornmeal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Modified Milk Ingredients, Cheddar Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Colour, Natural And Artificial Flavours), Salt. Contains Milk Ingredients

Check Chester's Cheese Flavoured Snacks Corn Twists Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chester's Cheese Flavoured Snacks Corn Twists Cheese is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreValuemart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Chester's Cheese Flavoured Snacks Corn Twists Cheese | Spoonful