Is Chester's Cheese Flavoured Snacks Corn Twists Cheese Vegan?

Ingredients
Enriched Cornmeal (Cornmeal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Modified Milk Ingredients, Cheddar Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Colour, Natural And Artificial Flavours), Salt. Contains Milk Ingredients
Check Chester's Cheese Flavoured Snacks Corn Twists Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chester's Cheese Flavoured Snacks Corn Twists Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Chester's Cheese Flavoured Snacks Corn Twists Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


