Is Chester's Corn Twists Pescatarian?

Description
This puffed twist snack offers pronounced savory flavor with mild sweetness and a light, airy crunch. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, and lunchbox treats. Reviews frequently note consistent crispness and portable packaging; some mention occasional variability in flavor intensity or freshness between batches and package-size variability and availability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This puffed twist snack offers pronounced savory flavor with mild sweetness and a light, airy crunch. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, and lunchbox treats. Reviews frequently note consistent crispness and portable packaging; some mention occasional variability in flavor intensity or freshness between batches and package-size variability and availability.
Ingredients
Enriched cornmeal (cornmeal, niacin, iron, thiamine, riboflavin, folic acid), Vegetable oil, Salt, Annatto, Turmeric.
Check Chester's Corn Twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chester's Corn Twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip


