Is Chester's Corn Twists Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Enriched Cornmeal (cornmeal, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Annatto, Turmeric.
Check Chester's Corn Twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chester's Corn Twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


