Is Chester's Corn Twists Pescatarian?

Description
Chesters corn twists are a puffed and crunchy snack, perfect for on-the-go. Made without hulls or kernels, they provide a convenient and mess-free snacking experience. People particularly enjoy the butter flavor, making it a popular choice among consumers. The combination of these product details and positive feedback from customers highlights the appeal and satisfaction associated with Chesters corn twists.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chesters corn twists are a puffed and crunchy snack, perfect for on-the-go. Made without hulls or kernels, they provide a convenient and mess-free snacking experience. People particularly enjoy the butter flavor, making it a popular choice among consumers. The combination of these product details and positive feedback from customers highlights the appeal and satisfaction associated with Chesters corn twists.
Ingredients
Enriched Cornmeal (Cornmeal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Colour
Check Chester's Corn Twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chester's Corn Twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chester's Corn Twists is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


