Is Chester's Fries Corn Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored, 3.125 oz Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- +1 more
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), AND LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POTASSIUM SALT, TOMATO POWDER, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTOSE, LACTIC ACID, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE. CONTAINS MILK
Check Chester's Fries Corn Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored, 3.125 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chester's Fries Corn Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored, 3.125 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Chester's Fries Corn Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored, 3.125 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


