Is Chester's Puffcorn Butter Flavored Dairy Free?

Description
Light, airy puffed corn delivers a pronounced butter-flavored taste and aroma with a soft, melt-in-mouth texture; commonly eaten straight from the bag for movie or party snacking and shared at gatherings. Reviewers note convenient portioning and intense flavor, with occasional comments about an artificial note or residual powder on fingers.

Description
Light, airy puffed corn delivers a pronounced butter-flavored taste and aroma with a soft, melt-in-mouth texture; commonly eaten straight from the bag for movie or party snacking and shared at gatherings. Reviewers note convenient portioning and intense flavor, with occasional comments about an artificial note or residual powder on fingers.
Ingredients
ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND TOCOPHEROLS.
Check Chester's Puffcorn Butter Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chester's Puffcorn Butter Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Chester's Puffcorn Butter Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


