Is Chester's Puffcorn Cheese Flavored Oat Free?

Description
Chester's Puffcorn Cheese flavored snacks are a delicious and gluten-free option for snack lovers. Made with puffed corn, these oven-baked snacks do not contain hulls or seeds, ensuring a smooth and enjoyable eating experience. The cheese flavor adds a savory twist to the light and airy texture of the puffcorn. According to the available facts, people appreciate the fact that these snacks are gluten-free and enjoy the combination of cheese flavor and puffed corn. Overall, Chester's Puffcorn Cheese flavored snacks provide a tasty and satisfying treat for those seeking a gluten-free snack option.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chester's Puffcorn Cheese flavored snacks are a delicious and gluten-free option for snack lovers. Made with puffed corn, these oven-baked snacks do not contain hulls or seeds, ensuring a smooth and enjoyable eating experience. The cheese flavor adds a savory twist to the light and airy texture of the puffcorn. According to the available facts, people appreciate the fact that these snacks are gluten-free and enjoy the combination of cheese flavor and puffed corn. Overall, Chester's Puffcorn Cheese flavored snacks provide a tasty and satisfying treat for those seeking a gluten-free snack option.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Cheese Seasoning (whey, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Maltodextrin [made From Corn], Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color [yellow 6]), And Salt. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Chester's Puffcorn Cheese Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chester's Puffcorn Cheese Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


