Is Chestnuts Peeled Steamed Organic - 6.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chestnuts.

Check Chestnuts Peeled Steamed Organic - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chestnuts Peeled Steamed Organic - 6.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishCooking