Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHEVRE FRESH GOAT CHEESE, TRADITIONAL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check CHEVRE FRESH GOAT CHEESE, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingGarnishing
Egg Free? CHEVRE FRESH GOAT CHEESE, TRADITIONAL | Spoonful