No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Chevre Log - Plain - 21% MF Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme

Check Chevre Log - Plain - 21% MF against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chevre Log - Plain - 21% MF is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Roll, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Chevre Log - Plain - 21% MF | Spoonful