Is CHEWABLE MELATONIN 3MG (PEPPERMINT) - 180 LOZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural peppermint flavour
  • magnesium stearate
  • stearic acid

natural peppermint flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Melatonin (N-(2-(5-methoxyindo-3-yl)ethyl)acetamide,synthetic), Vitamin B-6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Fructose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Mannitol, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Sorbitol And Magnesium Stearate

Check CHEWABLE MELATONIN 3MG (PEPPERMINT) - 180 LOZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEWABLE MELATONIN 3MG (PEPPERMINT) - 180 LOZ is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go