Is Chewing gum menthe verte Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant glycerol
humectant glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Edulcorants Xylitol, Sorbitol, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame-k, Sucralose, Gomme Base, Humectant Glycerol, Epaississant Gomme Arabique, Aromes, Emulsifiant Lecithine De Soja, Agent D'enrobage Cire De Carnauba, Antioxydant Bha
Check Chewing gum menthe verte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewing gum menthe verte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


