Is Chewing Gum sans Sucre Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant glycerol aromes
humectant glycerol aromes
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Edulcorants Sorbitol, Maltitol, Sirop De Maltitol, Ylitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame-k, Gomme Base, Epaississant Gomme Arabique, Agent D'enrobage Carbonate De Calcium, Humectant Glycerol Aromes, Agent De Charge Phosphates De Calcium, Emulsifiant Lecithine De Soja, Colorant E171, Correcteur D'acidite Carbonate Acide De Sodium, Agent D'enrobage Cire De Carnauba, Antioxydant Bha, Colorant E133
Check Chewing Gum sans Sucre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewing Gum sans Sucre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


