Is CHEWING GUM SWEETENED WITH ONLY XYLITOL, SPEARMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural & artificial flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Beeswax And Artificial Color
Check CHEWING GUM SWEETENED WITH ONLY XYLITOL, SPEARMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWING GUM SWEETENED WITH ONLY XYLITOL, SPEARMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
Where to buy
CHEWING GUM SWEETENED WITH ONLY XYLITOL, SPEARMINT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


