Is Chewits Orange Flavour Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut, Soya), Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Flavouring, Egg White Powder, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Chewits Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chewits Orange Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go