Is Chewits Strawberry Flavour 30g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavouring, Egg White Powder, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Concentrate From (Blackcurrant, Carrot)
Check Chewits Strawberry Flavour 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewits Strawberry Flavour 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chewits Strawberry Flavour 30g is available at 1 retailer
Deebee
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


