Is Chewits Strawberry Flavour Juicy Bites 115g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e473
- e270
- natural flavouring
- humectant
e473
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Humectant (E420), Maltodextrin, Acids (E330, E270), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (E473), Fruit Juice from Concentrate (Apple, Lemon, Strawberry, Orange, Pineapple, Peach), Salt, Colour (E162), Concentrate from (Carrot, Blackcurrant), Acidity Regulator (E325)
Check Chewits Strawberry Flavour Juicy Bites 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewits Strawberry Flavour Juicy Bites 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


