Is Chewits Xtreme Sour Apple Stick 34G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- lactic acid
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Apple Juice from Concentrate (3%), Natural Flavouring, Egg White Powder, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin)
Check Chewits Xtreme Sour Apple Stick 34G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewits Xtreme Sour Apple Stick 34G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
SOUR STREAMERS GUMMI CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE
STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA FLAVOR CANDY, STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
Where to buy
Chewits Xtreme Sour Apple Stick 34G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


