Is STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA FLAVOR CANDY, STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Assorted strawberry, grape, sour apple and banana flavors present a bright, fruity profile with a pronounced sour edge. Texture is typically chewy with occasional crystalline sugar coating. Consumers use it for snacking, sharing, party bowls and baking decorations; reviewers commonly note bold flavor, variable sweetness balance and lasting chew texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Malic Acid, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5

Check STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA FLAVOR CANDY, STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA FLAVOR CANDY, STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTarget

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing