Is Chewits Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, vegetable fats (palm, nuts and peanuts. fr bonbon aromatiséà la fraise fourre avec un ccœur liquide gout fraise 13 % ngrédients: sucre, sirop de glucose, graisses végétales pame, cocol. humectant (sarbitol), maltodextrine, ppiants (acide citrique, acide lactique), aróme naturel, tient (sucroesters d'acides gras), jus de fruits à base orange ananas, entré de best b fraise,
Check Chewits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


